Call Us Now 0405 388 302

Privacy Policy

Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), Dynamic Plumbing & Gas is a small business operator, and therefore exempt from the application of the Australian Privacy Principles. If you reside in the EU and EEA, and provide us with your personal data, this policy will explain how we treat your data under the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

Dynamic Plumbing & Gas is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This statement of privacy applies to information collected, used, stored and disclosed by the DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS, including information collected through you contacting Dynamic Plumbing & Gas. By using our website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Dynamic Plumbing & Gas may collect personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Dynamic Plumbing & Gas. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, Dynamic Plumbing & Gas’s times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Dynamic Plumbing & Gas for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Dynamic Plumbing & Gas Web site. In addition, Dynamic Plumbing & Gas may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, arrange for deliveries, or assist in the provision of other requested products or services. Dynamic Plumbing & Gas will only collect the reasonable minimum amount of data for its disclosed purposes.

Dynamic Plumbing & Gas, on review of its data, will delete or remove in Dynamic Plumbing & Gas outdated data.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Dynamic Plumbing & Gas public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Dynamic Plumbing & Gas does not read any of your private online communications.

Dynamic Plumbing & Gas encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Dynamic Plumbing & Gas so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Dynamic Plumbing & Gas is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Dynamic Plumbing & Gas and Dynamic Plumbing & Gas family of Web sites.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Dynamic Plumbing & Gas collects and uses your personal information to operate the Dynamic Plumbing & Gas Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Dynamic Plumbing & Gas  also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Dynamic Plumbing & Gas  and its affiliates.

Dynamic Plumbing & Gas does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Dynamic Plumbing & Gas does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Dynamic Plumbing & Gas keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Dynamic Plumbing & Gas, in order to determine what  Dynamic Plumbing & Gas services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Dynamic Plumbing & Gas to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS, or the public.

USE OF COOKIES

The DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS pages, or register with DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS site or services, a cookie helps DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS features that you customized.

You have the ability to Dynamic Plumbing & Gasept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically Dynamic Plumbing & Gasept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS services or Web sites you visit.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND BREACHES

DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS secures your personal information (and any back-ups) from unauthorized Dynamic Plumbing & Gasess, use or disclosure. DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized Dynamic Plumbing & Gas’s, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

We will take seriously and deal promptly with any Dynamic Plumbing & Gas unauthorised disclosure of personal information.

OVERSEAS DISCLOSURE

We don’t disclose overseas

DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS will not disclose your personal information to overseas recipients, except in exceptional circumstances related to the authorised use under this policy, for the purposes of storage on a cloud server, or for any other lawful purpose.

To the extent your personal information is stored on an overseas server, DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS will take such steps as are reasonable to ensure that your information is kept securely and treated confidentially, in Dynamic Plumbing & Gasordance with DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS’s requirements under the relevant privacy laws.

CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT

DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS will occasionally update this statement of privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS encourages you to periodically review this statement to be informed of how DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS is protecting your information.

CONTACT INFORMATION

DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS welcomes your comments regarding this statement of privacy. If you believe that DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS has not adhered to this statement, or if you have a complaint, or concern about your information, please contact DYNAMIC PLUMBING & GAS at brad@dynamicpg.com.au. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.